Complete results can be found on the IBO Website 

2020 Winners - participation in the IBO Virtual Group Challenge ( not IBO due to Covid)

Param Patal - W. A. Porter Collegiate Institute

Jayson Tian - Upper Canada College

Jenny Wu - University of Toronto Schools

Jessica Yu - University of Toronto Schools

2019 Winners for the IBO in Szeged, Hungary

Rachel Chen of Bayview Secondary School, - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO

Roy Han of Western Canada High School, Calgary - Honourable Mention at the IBO

Ethan Liu of St. Georges School, Vancouver - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO

Molly Yu of Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute, Toronto - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO

2018 Winners for the IBO in Tehran, Iran 

Rui Yang (Michelle) Guo of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School, Calgary -- Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO 

Purab Patel of Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute, Toronto - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO 

Frank Chen of Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute, Toronto - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO 

Valerie Liu of Markville Secondary School, Markham 

2017 Winners for the IBO in Coventry, England

Albert Cheng of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto - Silver Medal Winner at the IBO
Runlin Wang of Sir Winston Churchill HS in Calgary - Silver Medal Winner at the IBO
Shichen Xu of Dr. E.P. Scarlett HS in Calgary - Bronze Medal Winner at the IBO
Jenny Zhang of Pierre Eliot Trudeau HS in Markham - Honourable Mention at the IBO

2016 Winners for the IBO in Hanoi, Vietnam

Haozhe Jian of Waterloo Collegiate in Waterloo - Silver Medal 

Victor Lee of Lord Byng Secondary School in Vancouver - Bronze Medal

Spencer Zhao of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto - Silver Medal

Jefferey Zhou of Western Canada High School in Calgary - Silver Medal

2015 Winners for the IBO in Aarhus, Denmark

Gloria Wu of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto - Silver Medal

Marley Xiong of Woodland SS in  Mississauga - Silver Medal

Frederick Zhang of P. E. Trudeau in Markam - Bronze Medal

Sydney Rodrigues of Dr. E.P. Scarlett in Calgary - Merit 

2014 Winners for the IBO in Bali, Indonesia 

Jack Kang - Silver Medal

Bill Jia - Silver Medal

Lun Yan Sun - Bronze Medal

William Wang - Bronze Medal

2013 Winners for the IBO in Bern, Switzerland 

Manjot Sangha - Gold Medal 

Yu Liang Fang - Bronze Medal

Yinxiao Huang of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School in Calgary

Kian Hossnieh-Sani

2012 Winners for the IBO in Singapore

Run Ze Cao - Gold  Medal 

Jenessa Kerr of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School in Calgary- Silver Medal 

Aishi Jiang of University of Toronto Schools in Toronto- Bronze Medal

Fang (Ivy) Wu - Merit 

2011 Winners for the IBO in Taipei

Sean Ridout - Silver Medal

Moustafa  Abdalla - Silver Medal 

Wei Chan Xiang of Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School in Calgary - Bronze Medal 

Jia Cheng Luo